Organic Jojoba Oil is a versatile, non-comodogenic and non-irritating oil making it a perfect addition to your natural skin care routine. Jojoba oil imitates the skins natural sebum and is readily absorbed by the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient to improve skin elasticity and suppleness.
A purely natural ingredient, botanically derived from cold pressed seeds of the native desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis, this unique liquid wax has become a leading cosmetic ingredient in natural skin care formulations. Organic farming standards are followed all the way from the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds.
Suitable for all skin types, even delicate babies skin.